Agenda

Upcoming Concerts:

Friday 24 October, Cultural Center of the Phillippines, Manilla

Phillippines Philharmonic Orchestra

A Berlioz portrait (in the frame of the Berlioz Year) 

 

Friday 13 September, Théâtre des Celestins, Lyon (France)

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

En regardant vers l’Est

Serge Prokoviev : Overture on Hebrew themes opus 34

Aram Katchaturian : Adagio from the suite N°2 of the Ballet Spartacus and Phrygia

Franz Liszt : Tasso, lamento e trionfo, symphonic poem N°2

Jean Sibelius: Finlandia opus 26

 

Tuesday 6 August 8:00 pm, Frankfurt am Main Konservatorium Auditorium (Germany)

Sunday 11 August 8:00 pm, Vienna Boy’s Choir Concert Hall (Austria)

Elbe Valley Music Festival String Orchestra

Four centuries of orchestral music for strings

Henry Purcell : The Virtuous Wife, suite

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony in D (from the four hands piano sonata, KV 381

Edvard Grieg: Holberg Suite, opus 40

Belà Bartok: Romanian Folkdances, Sz. 56

 

Thursday 4 July 2019, Casa de Cultură a Studenților, Iasi (Romania)
F
ilarmonica Moldova

24 May 2019, 7:00 pm Sala Capitol, Timisoara (Romania)

Filarmonica Banatul

Thursday 25 April 2019 7:00 pm, Sala Ateneu, Bacau (Romania)

Filarmonica Mihail Jora

A tribute to the French – Romanian Year

Georges Enescu : Romanian Rhapsody N°2 op. 11

Paul Constantinescu : Piano concerto

Jean Frédéric Neuburger : Piano concerto

Diana Rotaru : Choral and Music – Boxes

Maurice Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé, suite N°2 , opus 92

Dana Ciocarlie, piano

 

Friday 28 June 8:30, La Paloma, Nîmes (France)

Tuesday 18 June 2018 8:30, Cité de la Musique, Paris

Friday 14 June 2019 8:30 pm, Auditorium de Bordeaux (France)

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

En regardant vers l’Est

Serge Prokoviev : Overture on Hebrew themes opus 34

Aram Katchaturian : Adagio from the suite N°2 of the Ballet Spartacus and Phrygia

Franz Liszt : Tasso, lamento e trionfo, symphonic poem N°2

Jean Sibelius: Finlandia opus 26

 

Saturday 11 May, 3:00 & 10 May 7:30 Rostropovitch Auditorium of the Claude Debussy Conservatory, Paris

Thursday 7 may 2019, 7:30 pm, Salle des fêtes de la Mairie du 14ème, Paris

Camille Saint – Saëns, Darius Milhaud and Claude Debussy Symphony Orchestra (Paris)

French Opera evening

Overtures, arias, duet & ensemble from Georges Bizet, Léo Delibes, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet and Jacques Offenbach

 

Monday 4 February 8:00 pm, Théâtre des Champs – Elysées, Paris 

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Swing Crazy

Extracts from West Side Story, My Fair Lady, Sweeney Todd, Into the Woods, Sunday in the Park with Geroge, The most Happy Fella, the Sound of Music, Les Parapluies de Cherbourg with a French premiere of Ilann M. Maazel‘ Musical

Soprano: Marie Oppert

Ténor: Julien Salvia

 

Thursday 24 january 8:00, Opéra de Massy

Wednesday 5 December 2018 8:30, Cité de la Musique, Paris

Friday 30 November 2018 8:30 pm, Nouveau Siècle Concert Hall, Lille (France)

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Swing Crazy

Extracts from West Side Story, Porgy and Bess, My Fair Lady, Sweeney Todd, Into the Woods, Les Parapluies de Cherbourg etc…

Soprano: Neima Naouri

Ténor: Vincent Heden

 

Friday 23 November 7:30 pm, Concert Hall of the Hong – Kong Academy of Performing Arts

Sunday 25 Novembre 2018 3:00 pm, The Hong – Kong Jockey – Club Amphitheatre

Hong – Kong Academy for Performing Arts Orchestra

Dancers of the school of Dance

Emmanuelle Huynh, Dance & Choreography

Romanticism and Modernity

Claude Debussy: Nuages & Prélude à l’après – midi d’un Faune

Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique   

 

Sunday 3 November 2018 3:00 pm Konzerthaus, Berlin (Germany)

Friday 2 November 2018 7:00 pm Filharmonia Szcecin, (Poland)

Thursday 1st November 2018 7:00 pm St. Nikolai Kirche, Potsdam (Germany)

Saturday 27 October 2018 8:30 pm Théâtre Montansier, Versailles (France)

Friday 26 October 2018 8:30 pm Eglise Saint – Eustache, Paris

Landes Jugend Orchester Berlin

Orchestre du Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional de Versailles 

Berliner Mädchenchor

A tribute to the First World War Centenary : 

Five Odes to the French – German Friendship

Ludwig Van Beethoven: Egmont Overture

Richard Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder

Albéric Magnard: Hymne à la Justice

Olivier Messiaen: Les Offrandes oubliées

Claude Debussy: Trois Nocturnes

 

Saturday 8 September 2018 8:30 pm, Palais des Festivals, Cannes

Orchestre de Cannes

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Une invitation à la fête

Antonin Dvorak: Carnaval Overture, opus 92

Claude Debussy: Fêtes

Johann Strauss: Frühlingsstimmend, opus 410

Igor Stravinsky: Firebird, Suite (1919)

 

Saturday 7 July 2018 8:00 pm Hanoï Opera House

Vietnam National Symphony Orchestra

A tribute to the centenary of the death of Claude Debussy

Claude Debussy: Prélude à l’après – midi d’un Faune

Vũ Duy Cương: Living Germ, symphonic poem

Camille Saint – Saëns: Piano Concerto N°5, op.105 « Egyptian »

Bich Tra, piano

Claude Debussy: La Mer

 

Tuesday 26 June 2018 8:30 pm, Cité de la Musique, Paris

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Quand l’Orchestre EDF fête ses 20 printemps

Antonin Dvorak: Carnaval Overture, opus 92

Claude Debussy: Fêtes

Johann Strauss: Frühlingsstimmend, opus 410

Igor Stravinsky: Firebird, Suite (1919)

 

Friday 2 June 2018 7:30 pm Auditorium of the Sichuan Conservatory, Chengdu (China)

Sichuan Symphony Orchestra

A tribute to the centenary of the death of Claude Debussy

Claude Debussy: Nocturnes

Ernest Chausson: Poem for violin

Wang Chu, violin

Camille Saint – Saëns: Carnival of the Animals

 

Friday 25 May 2018 8:30 pm, Halles aux grains, Toulouse

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Quand l’Orchestre EDF fête ses 20 printemps

Antonin Dvorak: Carnaval Overture, opus 92

Claude Debussy : Fêtes

Johann Strauss : Frühlingsstimmend, opus 410

Igor Stravinsky : Firebird, Suite (1919)

 

Tuesday 6 February 2016 8:30 pm, La Seine Musicale Auditorium, Boulogne – Billancourt (France)

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

L’orchestre façon puzzle

Music from Henry Purcell, Georg Friedrich Häendel, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Antonin Dvorak, César Franck & Carl Strommen

 

Sunday 25 March, 3:00 pm Rostropovitch Auditorium of the Claude Debussy Conservatory, Paris

Camille Saint-Saëns, Darius Milhaud and Claude Debussy Conservatories Symphony Orchestra (Paris)

100th anniversary of the death of Claude Debussy: Debussy and the Youth

Claude Debussy/ André Caplet: Clair de Lune & Children’s Corner 

Claude Debussy: Danse sacrée et Danse Profane pour harpe et orchestre à corde.

Claude Debussy/ Henri Büsser: Petite Suite

 

Thursday 1st February & Friday 2 February 2018, 7:30 pm, Rostropovitch Auditorium of the Claude Debussy Conservatory, Paris

Thursday 25 January 2017, 7:30 pm, Salle des fêtes de la Mairie du 14ème, Paris

Camille Saint-Saëns, Darius Milhaud and Claude Debussy Conservatories Symphony Orchestra (Paris)

French Music

Darius Milhaud: Suite Provençale

Camille Saint – Saëns: Piano concerto N°2 in G minor opus 22 

Claude Debussy: Clair de Lune (orchestration: André Caplet)

Charles Gounod: Faust ballet music

 

Friday 15 December 2017 8:30 pm, Le Silo Concert Hall, Marseilles (France)

Wednesday 6 december 2017 8:30 pm, Cité de la Musique, Paris

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

L’orchestre façon puzzle

Works by Henry Purcell, Georg Friedrich Häendel, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Antonin Dvorak, César Franck & Carl Strommen

 

Monday 23 October – Friday 27 October 2017

Conducting Masterclasses, Lectures, vocal music and chamber music coaching  at the National Taïwan University of Arts

Works by Beethoven, Berlioz, Tchaikovsky, Dvorak, Smetana, Rachmaninov, Fauré, Debussy, Ligeti

 

Tuesday 11 July 2017 8:30 pm Jongli Art Concert Hall, Taoyuan (Taïwan)

Taoyuan New Philharmonic Orchestra

Modern Music Program

Chi – Hsin Yi, piano

Thierry Miroglio, percussion

Maurice Ravel: Piano Concerto in G minor

Shing-Kwei Tzeng: Marimba Concerto (creation)

Jeff Huang: Piano Concerto (creation)

Marc Battier: Recollections

Jeff Huang: Percussion Concerto (creation)

 

Thursday 6 July 2017  8:30 pm, Collège des Bernardins, Paris

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Verdi, Puccini & consorts

Isabelle Cals, Soprano

Jean-Pierre Furlan, tenor

Overtures, arias, duets from Georges Bizet, Charles Gounod, Giacomo Puccini, Giuseppe Verdi and Richard Wagner.

Friday 16 June 2017 8:30 pm, Auditorium de Bordeaux

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Verdi, Puccini & consorts

Isabelle CalsSoprano

Nikolai Schukkof, tenor

Overtures, arias, duets from Georges Bizet, Charles Gounod, Giacomo Puccini, Giuseppe Verdi and Richard Wagner.

 

Tuesday 3 June 2017 8:30 pm, Philharmonie de Paris

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

Air France, Allianz, Crédit Coopératif, La Ritournelle and Airbus Defense & Space CE Choruses

Opera au grand choeur

Isabelle Cals, Soprano

Jean-Pierre Furlan, tenor

Overtures, arias, duets & opera choruses from Georges Bizet, Charles Gounod, Pietro Mascagni, Giacomo Puccini, Giuseppe Verdi and Richard Wagner.

 

Thursday 20 April 2017 8:00 pm, Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional de Paris, Auditorium Marcel Landowski

Saturday 29 April 2017 2:30 pm Grande Halle de la Villette, Paris

Camille Saint-Saëns & Darius Milhaud Conservatories Symphony Orchestra (Paris)

Tangos !! (staging: Marc Ernotte)

Marisa Mercade, Bandonéon

Marylou Gleize & Nicolas Girard, actors

Astor Piazzolla: Libertango

Julian Peralta: Variacion

Astor Piazzolla: SVP

Edison Bordon: Divague

Mariano Mores: El Firulete

Astor Piazzolla: Adios Nonino

J.Scarpino: Canaro en Paris

Astor Piazzolla: Tangazo

Gerardo Hernan Matos Rodriguez: La Cumparsita

 

Tuesday 7 February 2017 8:30 pm, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

When music tells Romeo and Juliet

Music from Piotr Illitch Tchaikovsky, Charles Gounod, Serge Prokoviev & Leonard Bernstein

Juliet: Marie Oppert

Romeo: Elie Collin

Staging & Brother Laurent: Yann Joël Collin

 

Tuesday 17 January 2017, 8:00 pm, Maison Eymard Concert Hall, Paris

Thursday 19 January 2017, 8:00 pm, Salle des fêtes de la Mairie du 14ème, Paris

Camille Saint-Saëns & Darius Milhaud Conservatories Symphony Orchestra (Paris)

Crazy violins !!

Ludwig van Beethoven: Egmont, Overture

Camille Saint-Saëns: Introduction & Rondo capriccioso opus 28

Thierry Pécou: Nawpa for 9 solo violins and string orchestra

Maurice Ravel: Tzigane

Soloists: Nathalie Shaw & Yaïr Benaïm

 

Thursday 2 January 2017 7:30 pm, Sichuan Conservatory, Chengdu (China)

Orchestra of the Sichuan Conservatory

Program of French music

Paul Dukas: the Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Michel Legrand: The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg

Francis Lai: Les uns et les autres

Claude Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun

Georges Bizet: l’Arlésienne, suites 1 & 2

 

Friday 25 November 2016 8:30 pm, Nouveau Siècle Concert Hall, Lille (France)

Saturday 26 November 2016 8:30 pm, Le Manège Concert Hall, Givet (France)

Tuesday 29 November 2016 8:30 pm, Cité de la Musique, Paris

Orchestre d’Electricité de France

When music tells Romeo and Juliet

Music from Piotr Illich Tchaikovsky, Charles Gounod & Serge Prokoviev

Juliet: Louise Legendre

Romeo: Elie Collin

Staging & Brother Laurent: Yann Joël Collin

 

 

 

 

Agenda in french